Videos
Photos
Infographics
Data
Agenda
News
Breaking news
  • 08/08ULA Atlas 5 rocket launches U.S. Air Force AEHF-5 communications satellite
  • 06/08SpaceX Falcon 9 launches Amos-17 satellite for Israeli Spacecom
  • 06/08VA249 Ariane 5 launches the Intelsat-39 communications satellite and the EDRS-C laser relay satellite
  • 04/08French "flying man" Franky Zapata crosses the English Channel on jet-powered hoverboard
  • 01/08China's J-20 stealth fighter enters operational service
  • 31/07Lockheed Martin wins $800 million order for 14 F-16 block 70 fighters for Slovakia
  • 30/07Air France signs an MoU for at least 60 Airbus A220 and announces it will retire the airline's 10 A380s by 2022
  • 26/07iSpace became the 1st Chinese private company to achieve orbit with Hyperbola-1 launcher from Jiuquan Satellite Launch Center
  • 25/07SpaceX launches Dragon cargo spacecraft to the ISS
  • 23/07Russia's UAC needs $4.8 Bn capital injection to complete its financial restructuring, to implement the MC-21 programs and other civilian projects
  • 22/07French navy finds the Minerve submarine that vanished with 52 sailors on board in 1968 in Mediterranean sea
  • 22/07India launches Chandrayaan-2 lunar orbiter and lander mission
  • 19/07US ejects Turkey from F-35 stealth fighter program, as a reaction to Turkey's decision to take delivery of Russia's S-400 SAMs
  • 19/07Korean Air orders 20 Boeing 787 valued at $6.3 Bn
  • 18/07Boeing will incur $4.0 Bn charge for some 737 MAX-related costs
  • 08/08ULA Atlas 5 rocket launches U.S. Air Force AEHF-5 communications satellite
  • 06/08SpaceX Falcon 9 launches Amos-17 satellite for Israeli Spacecom
  • 06/08VA249 Ariane 5 launches the Intelsat-39 communications satellite and the EDRS-C laser relay satellite
  • 04/08French "flying man" Franky Zapata crosses the English Channel on jet-powered hoverboard
  • 01/08China's J-20 stealth fighter enters operational service
  • 31/07Lockheed Martin wins $800 million order for 14 F-16 block 70 fighters for Slovakia
  • 30/07Air France signs an MoU for at least 60 Airbus A220 and announces it will retire the airline's 10 A380s by 2022
  • 26/07iSpace became the 1st Chinese private company to achieve orbit with Hyperbola-1 launcher from Jiuquan Satellite Launch Center
  • 25/07SpaceX launches Dragon cargo spacecraft to the ISS
  • 23/07Russia's UAC needs $4.8 Bn capital injection to complete its financial restructuring, to implement the MC-21 programs and other civilian projects
  • 22/07French navy finds the Minerve submarine that vanished with 52 sailors on board in 1968 in Mediterranean sea
  • 22/07India launches Chandrayaan-2 lunar orbiter and lander mission
  • 19/07US ejects Turkey from F-35 stealth fighter program, as a reaction to Turkey's decision to take delivery of Russia's S-400 SAMs
  • 19/07Korean Air orders 20 Boeing 787 valued at $6.3 Bn
  • 18/07Boeing will incur $4.0 Bn charge for some 737 MAX-related costs
  • 08/08ULA Atlas 5 rocket launches U.S. Air Force AEHF-5 communications satellite
  • 06/08SpaceX Falcon 9 launches Amos-17 satellite for Israeli Spacecom
  • 06/08VA249 Ariane 5 launches the Intelsat-39 communications satellite and the EDRS-C laser relay satellite
  • 04/08French "flying man" Franky Zapata crosses the English Channel on jet-powered hoverboard
  • 01/08China's J-20 stealth fighter enters operational service
  • 31/07Lockheed Martin wins $800 million order for 14 F-16 block 70 fighters for Slovakia
  • 30/07Air France signs an MoU for at least 60 Airbus A220 and announces it will retire the airline's 10 A380s by 2022
  • 26/07iSpace became the 1st Chinese private company to achieve orbit with Hyperbola-1 launcher from Jiuquan Satellite Launch Center
  • 25/07SpaceX launches Dragon cargo spacecraft to the ISS
  • 23/07Russia's UAC needs $4.8 Bn capital injection to complete its financial restructuring, to implement the MC-21 programs and other civilian projects
  • 22/07French navy finds the Minerve submarine that vanished with 52 sailors on board in 1968 in Mediterranean sea
  • 22/07India launches Chandrayaan-2 lunar orbiter and lander mission
  • 19/07US ejects Turkey from F-35 stealth fighter program, as a reaction to Turkey's decision to take delivery of Russia's S-400 SAMs
  • 19/07Korean Air orders 20 Boeing 787 valued at $6.3 Bn
  • 18/07Boeing will incur $4.0 Bn charge for some 737 MAX-related costs
  • 08/08ULA Atlas 5 rocket launches U.S. Air Force AEHF-5 communications satellite
  • 06/08SpaceX Falcon 9 launches Amos-17 satellite for Israeli Spacecom
  • 06/08VA249 Ariane 5 launches the Intelsat-39 communications satellite and the EDRS-C laser relay satellite
  • 04/08French "flying man" Franky Zapata crosses the English Channel on jet-powered hoverboard
  • 01/08China's J-20 stealth fighter enters operational service
  • 31/07Lockheed Martin wins $800 million order for 14 F-16 block 70 fighters for Slovakia
  • 30/07Air France signs an MoU for at least 60 Airbus A220 and announces it will retire the airline's 10 A380s by 2022
  • 26/07iSpace became the 1st Chinese private company to achieve orbit with Hyperbola-1 launcher from Jiuquan Satellite Launch Center
  • 25/07SpaceX launches Dragon cargo spacecraft to the ISS
  • 23/07Russia's UAC needs $4.8 Bn capital injection to complete its financial restructuring, to implement the MC-21 programs and other civilian projects
  • 22/07French navy finds the Minerve submarine that vanished with 52 sailors on board in 1968 in Mediterranean sea
  • 22/07India launches Chandrayaan-2 lunar orbiter and lander mission
  • 19/07US ejects Turkey from F-35 stealth fighter program, as a reaction to Turkey's decision to take delivery of Russia's S-400 SAMs
  • 19/07Korean Air orders 20 Boeing 787 valued at $6.3 Bn
  • 18/07Boeing will incur $4.0 Bn charge for some 737 MAX-related costs
  • 08/08ULA Atlas 5 rocket launches U.S. Air Force AEHF-5 communications satellite
  • 06/08SpaceX Falcon 9 launches Amos-17 satellite for Israeli Spacecom
  • 06/08VA249 Ariane 5 launches the Intelsat-39 communications satellite and the EDRS-C laser relay satellite
  • 04/08French "flying man" Franky Zapata crosses the English Channel on jet-powered hoverboard
  • 01/08China's J-20 stealth fighter enters operational service
  • 31/07Lockheed Martin wins $800 million order for 14 F-16 block 70 fighters for Slovakia
  • 30/07Air France signs an MoU for at least 60 Airbus A220 and announces it will retire the airline's 10 A380s by 2022
  • 26/07iSpace became the 1st Chinese private company to achieve orbit with Hyperbola-1 launcher from Jiuquan Satellite Launch Center
  • 25/07SpaceX launches Dragon cargo spacecraft to the ISS
  • 23/07Russia's UAC needs $4.8 Bn capital injection to complete its financial restructuring, to implement the MC-21 programs and other civilian projects
  • 22/07French navy finds the Minerve submarine that vanished with 52 sailors on board in 1968 in Mediterranean sea
  • 22/07India launches Chandrayaan-2 lunar orbiter and lander mission
  • 19/07US ejects Turkey from F-35 stealth fighter program, as a reaction to Turkey's decision to take delivery of Russia's S-400 SAMs
  • 19/07Korean Air orders 20 Boeing 787 valued at $6.3 Bn
  • 18/07Boeing will incur $4.0 Bn charge for some 737 MAX-related costs
Your are here : Home / Legal Notice
Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICE  

This website is ASDS MEDIA's property. 
Company with its office registered at 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France).
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com


Service provider for hosting website: OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France). www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA is the only responsible active for the personal data collected on the www.asds-media.com website.

These data are collected exclusively to build a relationship with the users who provide them. They cannot be the object of any trade or sale.

All personal data are kept by ASDS MEDIA during a reasonable period of time.

In accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978 “computer science and freedom”, users have admission to a right of access (article 39 of the law), of opposition (article 38 of the law) and of rectification (article 40 of the law) of the concerned data. In this way, every user may demand to ASDS MEDIA to correct, clarify, update or erase the information concerning them that are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous or out of date.

To put these rights in action or to report any dysfunction of www.asds-media.com website in regards to personal freedom, you can address a post to the following address: ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris – France. Or an electronic mail to: anne.demarles@asds-media.com

If the client does not write all the information required in the website form, he will not manage to validate the form and will not be able to get in touch with ASDS MEDIA.

ASDS MEDIA website was the object of a declaration of the automated processing put in place within the framework of the Internet websites with the CNIL, in accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978.

Consequently, ASDS MEDIA has the obligation to inform its users that a cookie could be placed on their computer while they are browsing www.asds-media.com website.

This device saves all data linked to the navigation choices of the website’s users but cannot identify or collect any personal information.
 

MENTIONS LEGALES

Ce site est la propriété de la société ASDS MEDIA
Société dont le siège social est sis au 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France). 
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com 


Le prestataire d’hébergement du site est :
 OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France) www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA est le seul responsable du traitement des données à caractère personnel collectées sur le site www.asds-media.com.

Ces données sont collectées dans le but exclusif d’établir une relation de communication avec les utilisateurs qui les fournissent. Elles ne peuvent pas faire l’objet de droit de cession à des tiers. Les données à caractère personnel sont conservées par ASDS MEDIA pendant une période raisonnable.

Conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 « informatique et liberté », les utilisateurs du site disposent d’un droit d’accès (article 39 de la loi), d’opposition (article 38 de la loi) et de rectification (article 40 de la loi) des données les concernant. Ainsi, chaque utilisateur peut exiger auprès d’ASDS MEDIA que soit rectifiées, clarifiées, mises à jour ou effacées les informations le concernant qui sont inexactes, incomplètes, équivoques ou périmées.

Pour faire valoir ces droits ou pour signaler un quelconque dysfonctionnement du site www.asds-media.com au regard des libertés individuelles, vous pouvez adresser un courrier à l’adresse suivante : ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris - France. Ou envoyer un courrier électronique à : anne.demarles@asds-media.com

Si le client ne fournit pas toutes les informations demandées de manière obligatoire dans les formulaires du site, il ne peut valider le formulaire et ne peut donc pas entrer en contact avec ASDS MEDIA.

Le site ASDS MEDIA a fait l’objet d’une déclaration des traitements automatisés mis en œuvre dans le cadre des sites Internet auprès de la CNIL, conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978. Par conséquent, ASDS MEDIA est tenue d’informer ses utilisateurs qu’un cookie est susceptible d’être placé sur leur ordinateur lorsqu’ils naviguent sur le site www.asds-media.com. Ce dispositif enregistre les données liées aux choix de navigation des utilisateurs sur le site, il peut identifier leurs dates et heures de passage ainsi que les pages consultées mais il ne peut les identifier ou collecter des informations personnelles.