Videos
Photos
Infographics
Data
Agenda
News
Breaking news
  • 28/07Chinese CAS Space placed 6 small satellites in orbit with the 1st launch of the Lijian-1 4-stage solid rocket
  • 28/07Poland has signed framework agreements with South Korea to purchase 48 KAI FA-50PL training and combat aircraft
  • 27/075 missile-detection satellites built by L3Harris under Pentagon contracts are projected to launch in 2023
  • 27/07Turkish TAI will deliver a batch of six T129 attack helicopters to Nigeria
  • 27/07Boeing cuts 737 delivery forecast, citing engine shortages and China uncertainty
  • 24/07A Long March 5B rocket added the Wentian experiment module to the Chinese Tiangong space station
  • 23/07500-plus drones, extra HIMARS headed to Ukraine in latest US package
  • 22/07LATAM Airlines reinforces fleet with additional order for 17 A321neo, endorses A321XLR
  • 22/07easyJet has confirmed a firm order for 56 A320neo Family aircraft following shareholder approval
  • 22/07Calgary-based leasing firm Avmax placed the order for 20 conversions, which can be either ATR 72-600s or Dash 8-300s
  • 21/07Delta Air Lines has firmed up orders for 12 A220-300 aircraft bringing Delta’s total firm order for A220s to 107 aircraft
  • 24/06Spain has signed for a further batch of 20 Eurofighter combat aircraft
  • 23/06Poland orders 600 Piorun manpads and 3,500 surface-to-air missiles for Polish army
  • 22/06Ariane 5 rocket’s 1st flight of the year launched Malaysian Measat-3d and Indian GSAT-24 aiming to improve broadband coverage in Asia-Pacific
  • 22/06A Chinese Kuaizhou-1A rocket sent the Tianxing-1 satellite into orbit, 6 months after the solid light-light launcher suffered failure
  • 28/07Chinese CAS Space placed 6 small satellites in orbit with the 1st launch of the Lijian-1 4-stage solid rocket
  • 28/07Poland has signed framework agreements with South Korea to purchase 48 KAI FA-50PL training and combat aircraft
  • 27/075 missile-detection satellites built by L3Harris under Pentagon contracts are projected to launch in 2023
  • 27/07Turkish TAI will deliver a batch of six T129 attack helicopters to Nigeria
  • 27/07Boeing cuts 737 delivery forecast, citing engine shortages and China uncertainty
  • 24/07A Long March 5B rocket added the Wentian experiment module to the Chinese Tiangong space station
  • 23/07500-plus drones, extra HIMARS headed to Ukraine in latest US package
  • 22/07LATAM Airlines reinforces fleet with additional order for 17 A321neo, endorses A321XLR
  • 22/07easyJet has confirmed a firm order for 56 A320neo Family aircraft following shareholder approval
  • 22/07Calgary-based leasing firm Avmax placed the order for 20 conversions, which can be either ATR 72-600s or Dash 8-300s
  • 21/07Delta Air Lines has firmed up orders for 12 A220-300 aircraft bringing Delta’s total firm order for A220s to 107 aircraft
  • 24/06Spain has signed for a further batch of 20 Eurofighter combat aircraft
  • 23/06Poland orders 600 Piorun manpads and 3,500 surface-to-air missiles for Polish army
  • 22/06Ariane 5 rocket’s 1st flight of the year launched Malaysian Measat-3d and Indian GSAT-24 aiming to improve broadband coverage in Asia-Pacific
  • 22/06A Chinese Kuaizhou-1A rocket sent the Tianxing-1 satellite into orbit, 6 months after the solid light-light launcher suffered failure
  • 28/07Chinese CAS Space placed 6 small satellites in orbit with the 1st launch of the Lijian-1 4-stage solid rocket
  • 28/07Poland has signed framework agreements with South Korea to purchase 48 KAI FA-50PL training and combat aircraft
  • 27/075 missile-detection satellites built by L3Harris under Pentagon contracts are projected to launch in 2023
  • 27/07Turkish TAI will deliver a batch of six T129 attack helicopters to Nigeria
  • 27/07Boeing cuts 737 delivery forecast, citing engine shortages and China uncertainty
  • 24/07A Long March 5B rocket added the Wentian experiment module to the Chinese Tiangong space station
  • 23/07500-plus drones, extra HIMARS headed to Ukraine in latest US package
  • 22/07LATAM Airlines reinforces fleet with additional order for 17 A321neo, endorses A321XLR
  • 22/07easyJet has confirmed a firm order for 56 A320neo Family aircraft following shareholder approval
  • 22/07Calgary-based leasing firm Avmax placed the order for 20 conversions, which can be either ATR 72-600s or Dash 8-300s
  • 21/07Delta Air Lines has firmed up orders for 12 A220-300 aircraft bringing Delta’s total firm order for A220s to 107 aircraft
  • 24/06Spain has signed for a further batch of 20 Eurofighter combat aircraft
  • 23/06Poland orders 600 Piorun manpads and 3,500 surface-to-air missiles for Polish army
  • 22/06Ariane 5 rocket’s 1st flight of the year launched Malaysian Measat-3d and Indian GSAT-24 aiming to improve broadband coverage in Asia-Pacific
  • 22/06A Chinese Kuaizhou-1A rocket sent the Tianxing-1 satellite into orbit, 6 months after the solid light-light launcher suffered failure
  • 28/07Chinese CAS Space placed 6 small satellites in orbit with the 1st launch of the Lijian-1 4-stage solid rocket
  • 28/07Poland has signed framework agreements with South Korea to purchase 48 KAI FA-50PL training and combat aircraft
  • 27/075 missile-detection satellites built by L3Harris under Pentagon contracts are projected to launch in 2023
  • 27/07Turkish TAI will deliver a batch of six T129 attack helicopters to Nigeria
  • 27/07Boeing cuts 737 delivery forecast, citing engine shortages and China uncertainty
  • 24/07A Long March 5B rocket added the Wentian experiment module to the Chinese Tiangong space station
  • 23/07500-plus drones, extra HIMARS headed to Ukraine in latest US package
  • 22/07LATAM Airlines reinforces fleet with additional order for 17 A321neo, endorses A321XLR
  • 22/07easyJet has confirmed a firm order for 56 A320neo Family aircraft following shareholder approval
  • 22/07Calgary-based leasing firm Avmax placed the order for 20 conversions, which can be either ATR 72-600s or Dash 8-300s
  • 21/07Delta Air Lines has firmed up orders for 12 A220-300 aircraft bringing Delta’s total firm order for A220s to 107 aircraft
  • 24/06Spain has signed for a further batch of 20 Eurofighter combat aircraft
  • 23/06Poland orders 600 Piorun manpads and 3,500 surface-to-air missiles for Polish army
  • 22/06Ariane 5 rocket’s 1st flight of the year launched Malaysian Measat-3d and Indian GSAT-24 aiming to improve broadband coverage in Asia-Pacific
  • 22/06A Chinese Kuaizhou-1A rocket sent the Tianxing-1 satellite into orbit, 6 months after the solid light-light launcher suffered failure
  • 28/07Chinese CAS Space placed 6 small satellites in orbit with the 1st launch of the Lijian-1 4-stage solid rocket
  • 28/07Poland has signed framework agreements with South Korea to purchase 48 KAI FA-50PL training and combat aircraft
  • 27/075 missile-detection satellites built by L3Harris under Pentagon contracts are projected to launch in 2023
  • 27/07Turkish TAI will deliver a batch of six T129 attack helicopters to Nigeria
  • 27/07Boeing cuts 737 delivery forecast, citing engine shortages and China uncertainty
  • 24/07A Long March 5B rocket added the Wentian experiment module to the Chinese Tiangong space station
  • 23/07500-plus drones, extra HIMARS headed to Ukraine in latest US package
  • 22/07LATAM Airlines reinforces fleet with additional order for 17 A321neo, endorses A321XLR
  • 22/07easyJet has confirmed a firm order for 56 A320neo Family aircraft following shareholder approval
  • 22/07Calgary-based leasing firm Avmax placed the order for 20 conversions, which can be either ATR 72-600s or Dash 8-300s
  • 21/07Delta Air Lines has firmed up orders for 12 A220-300 aircraft bringing Delta’s total firm order for A220s to 107 aircraft
  • 24/06Spain has signed for a further batch of 20 Eurofighter combat aircraft
  • 23/06Poland orders 600 Piorun manpads and 3,500 surface-to-air missiles for Polish army
  • 22/06Ariane 5 rocket’s 1st flight of the year launched Malaysian Measat-3d and Indian GSAT-24 aiming to improve broadband coverage in Asia-Pacific
  • 22/06A Chinese Kuaizhou-1A rocket sent the Tianxing-1 satellite into orbit, 6 months after the solid light-light launcher suffered failure
Your are here : Home / Legal Notice
Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICE  

This website is ASDS MEDIA's property. 
Company with its office registered at 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France).
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com


Service provider for hosting website: OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France). www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA is the only responsible active for the personal data collected on the www.asds-media.com website.

These data are collected exclusively to build a relationship with the users who provide them. They cannot be the object of any trade or sale.

All personal data are kept by ASDS MEDIA during a reasonable period of time.

In accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978 “computer science and freedom”, users have admission to a right of access (article 39 of the law), of opposition (article 38 of the law) and of rectification (article 40 of the law) of the concerned data. In this way, every user may demand to ASDS MEDIA to correct, clarify, update or erase the information concerning them that are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous or out of date.

To put these rights in action or to report any dysfunction of www.asds-media.com website in regards to personal freedom, you can address a post to the following address: ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris – France. Or an electronic mail to: anne.demarles@asds-media.com

If the client does not write all the information required in the website form, he will not manage to validate the form and will not be able to get in touch with ASDS MEDIA.

ASDS MEDIA website was the object of a declaration of the automated processing put in place within the framework of the Internet websites with the CNIL, in accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978.

Consequently, ASDS MEDIA has the obligation to inform its users that a cookie could be placed on their computer while they are browsing www.asds-media.com website.

This device saves all data linked to the navigation choices of the website’s users but cannot identify or collect any personal information.
 

MENTIONS LEGALES

Ce site est la propriété de la société ASDS MEDIA
Société dont le siège social est sis au 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France). 
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com 


Le prestataire d’hébergement du site est :
 OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France) www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA est le seul responsable du traitement des données à caractère personnel collectées sur le site www.asds-media.com.

Ces données sont collectées dans le but exclusif d’établir une relation de communication avec les utilisateurs qui les fournissent. Elles ne peuvent pas faire l’objet de droit de cession à des tiers. Les données à caractère personnel sont conservées par ASDS MEDIA pendant une période raisonnable.

Conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 « informatique et liberté », les utilisateurs du site disposent d’un droit d’accès (article 39 de la loi), d’opposition (article 38 de la loi) et de rectification (article 40 de la loi) des données les concernant. Ainsi, chaque utilisateur peut exiger auprès d’ASDS MEDIA que soit rectifiées, clarifiées, mises à jour ou effacées les informations le concernant qui sont inexactes, incomplètes, équivoques ou périmées.

Pour faire valoir ces droits ou pour signaler un quelconque dysfonctionnement du site www.asds-media.com au regard des libertés individuelles, vous pouvez adresser un courrier à l’adresse suivante : ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris - France. Ou envoyer un courrier électronique à : anne.demarles@asds-media.com

Si le client ne fournit pas toutes les informations demandées de manière obligatoire dans les formulaires du site, il ne peut valider le formulaire et ne peut donc pas entrer en contact avec ASDS MEDIA.

Le site ASDS MEDIA a fait l’objet d’une déclaration des traitements automatisés mis en œuvre dans le cadre des sites Internet auprès de la CNIL, conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978. Par conséquent, ASDS MEDIA est tenue d’informer ses utilisateurs qu’un cookie est susceptible d’être placé sur leur ordinateur lorsqu’ils naviguent sur le site www.asds-media.com. Ce dispositif enregistre les données liées aux choix de navigation des utilisateurs sur le site, il peut identifier leurs dates et heures de passage ainsi que les pages consultées mais il ne peut les identifier ou collecter des informations personnelles.