Videos
Photos
Infographics
Data
Agenda
News
Breaking news
  • 17/02A SpaceX re-usable Falcon 9 launches 60 Starlink internet satellites for constellation, but missed a landmark booster landing at sea
  • 16/02US Navy signes $2.3Bn UH-60 renewal contract
  • 15/02A Northrop Grumman Antares rocket sends a Cygnus cargo spacecraft to the ISS
  • 13/02Airbus (75%) and the Government of Quebec (25%) become sole owners of the A220 programme as Bombardier completes its exit from Commercial Aviation
  • 13/02Nigerian Green Africa Airways signs a MoU for 50 A220-300
  • 12/02Royal Thai Air Force orders 6 Airbus H135 training helicopters, at Singapore Airshow
  • 11/02US approves $1.9Bn sale of NASAMS Air Defence systems to India
  • 09/02An Atlas 5 launched from Cape Canaveral a European-led Solar Orbiter science mission spacecraft for studying the sun
  • 08/02Coronavirus outbreak devastates Chinese commercial aviation
  • 07/023 passengers have died 117 injured when a Turkish Pegasus Airlines 737-800 crash on landing during a thunderstorm at Istanbul's Sabiha Gokcen Airport
  • 07/02CAE continues MAX simulator manufacturing push
  • 06/02A Soyuz rocket launched 34 small broadband satellites for OneWeb from Baikonur, Kazakhstan
  • 05/02Leidos wins $7.7 Bn contract for Marine Corps intranet
  • 01/02Lockheed F-35 has 873 deficiencies 14 years after 1st flight (DoD source)
  • 30/01SkyWest signs a contract with Embraer for 20 E175 jets
  • 17/02A SpaceX re-usable Falcon 9 launches 60 Starlink internet satellites for constellation, but missed a landmark booster landing at sea
  • 16/02US Navy signes $2.3Bn UH-60 renewal contract
  • 15/02A Northrop Grumman Antares rocket sends a Cygnus cargo spacecraft to the ISS
  • 13/02Airbus (75%) and the Government of Quebec (25%) become sole owners of the A220 programme as Bombardier completes its exit from Commercial Aviation
  • 13/02Nigerian Green Africa Airways signs a MoU for 50 A220-300
  • 12/02Royal Thai Air Force orders 6 Airbus H135 training helicopters, at Singapore Airshow
  • 11/02US approves $1.9Bn sale of NASAMS Air Defence systems to India
  • 09/02An Atlas 5 launched from Cape Canaveral a European-led Solar Orbiter science mission spacecraft for studying the sun
  • 08/02Coronavirus outbreak devastates Chinese commercial aviation
  • 07/023 passengers have died 117 injured when a Turkish Pegasus Airlines 737-800 crash on landing during a thunderstorm at Istanbul's Sabiha Gokcen Airport
  • 07/02CAE continues MAX simulator manufacturing push
  • 06/02A Soyuz rocket launched 34 small broadband satellites for OneWeb from Baikonur, Kazakhstan
  • 05/02Leidos wins $7.7 Bn contract for Marine Corps intranet
  • 01/02Lockheed F-35 has 873 deficiencies 14 years after 1st flight (DoD source)
  • 30/01SkyWest signs a contract with Embraer for 20 E175 jets
  • 17/02A SpaceX re-usable Falcon 9 launches 60 Starlink internet satellites for constellation, but missed a landmark booster landing at sea
  • 16/02US Navy signes $2.3Bn UH-60 renewal contract
  • 15/02A Northrop Grumman Antares rocket sends a Cygnus cargo spacecraft to the ISS
  • 13/02Airbus (75%) and the Government of Quebec (25%) become sole owners of the A220 programme as Bombardier completes its exit from Commercial Aviation
  • 13/02Nigerian Green Africa Airways signs a MoU for 50 A220-300
  • 12/02Royal Thai Air Force orders 6 Airbus H135 training helicopters, at Singapore Airshow
  • 11/02US approves $1.9Bn sale of NASAMS Air Defence systems to India
  • 09/02An Atlas 5 launched from Cape Canaveral a European-led Solar Orbiter science mission spacecraft for studying the sun
  • 08/02Coronavirus outbreak devastates Chinese commercial aviation
  • 07/023 passengers have died 117 injured when a Turkish Pegasus Airlines 737-800 crash on landing during a thunderstorm at Istanbul's Sabiha Gokcen Airport
  • 07/02CAE continues MAX simulator manufacturing push
  • 06/02A Soyuz rocket launched 34 small broadband satellites for OneWeb from Baikonur, Kazakhstan
  • 05/02Leidos wins $7.7 Bn contract for Marine Corps intranet
  • 01/02Lockheed F-35 has 873 deficiencies 14 years after 1st flight (DoD source)
  • 30/01SkyWest signs a contract with Embraer for 20 E175 jets
  • 17/02A SpaceX re-usable Falcon 9 launches 60 Starlink internet satellites for constellation, but missed a landmark booster landing at sea
  • 16/02US Navy signes $2.3Bn UH-60 renewal contract
  • 15/02A Northrop Grumman Antares rocket sends a Cygnus cargo spacecraft to the ISS
  • 13/02Airbus (75%) and the Government of Quebec (25%) become sole owners of the A220 programme as Bombardier completes its exit from Commercial Aviation
  • 13/02Nigerian Green Africa Airways signs a MoU for 50 A220-300
  • 12/02Royal Thai Air Force orders 6 Airbus H135 training helicopters, at Singapore Airshow
  • 11/02US approves $1.9Bn sale of NASAMS Air Defence systems to India
  • 09/02An Atlas 5 launched from Cape Canaveral a European-led Solar Orbiter science mission spacecraft for studying the sun
  • 08/02Coronavirus outbreak devastates Chinese commercial aviation
  • 07/023 passengers have died 117 injured when a Turkish Pegasus Airlines 737-800 crash on landing during a thunderstorm at Istanbul's Sabiha Gokcen Airport
  • 07/02CAE continues MAX simulator manufacturing push
  • 06/02A Soyuz rocket launched 34 small broadband satellites for OneWeb from Baikonur, Kazakhstan
  • 05/02Leidos wins $7.7 Bn contract for Marine Corps intranet
  • 01/02Lockheed F-35 has 873 deficiencies 14 years after 1st flight (DoD source)
  • 30/01SkyWest signs a contract with Embraer for 20 E175 jets
  • 17/02A SpaceX re-usable Falcon 9 launches 60 Starlink internet satellites for constellation, but missed a landmark booster landing at sea
  • 16/02US Navy signes $2.3Bn UH-60 renewal contract
  • 15/02A Northrop Grumman Antares rocket sends a Cygnus cargo spacecraft to the ISS
  • 13/02Airbus (75%) and the Government of Quebec (25%) become sole owners of the A220 programme as Bombardier completes its exit from Commercial Aviation
  • 13/02Nigerian Green Africa Airways signs a MoU for 50 A220-300
  • 12/02Royal Thai Air Force orders 6 Airbus H135 training helicopters, at Singapore Airshow
  • 11/02US approves $1.9Bn sale of NASAMS Air Defence systems to India
  • 09/02An Atlas 5 launched from Cape Canaveral a European-led Solar Orbiter science mission spacecraft for studying the sun
  • 08/02Coronavirus outbreak devastates Chinese commercial aviation
  • 07/023 passengers have died 117 injured when a Turkish Pegasus Airlines 737-800 crash on landing during a thunderstorm at Istanbul's Sabiha Gokcen Airport
  • 07/02CAE continues MAX simulator manufacturing push
  • 06/02A Soyuz rocket launched 34 small broadband satellites for OneWeb from Baikonur, Kazakhstan
  • 05/02Leidos wins $7.7 Bn contract for Marine Corps intranet
  • 01/02Lockheed F-35 has 873 deficiencies 14 years after 1st flight (DoD source)
  • 30/01SkyWest signs a contract with Embraer for 20 E175 jets
Your are here : Home / Legal Notice
Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICE  

This website is ASDS MEDIA's property. 
Company with its office registered at 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France).
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com


Service provider for hosting website: OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France). www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA is the only responsible active for the personal data collected on the www.asds-media.com website.

These data are collected exclusively to build a relationship with the users who provide them. They cannot be the object of any trade or sale.

All personal data are kept by ASDS MEDIA during a reasonable period of time.

In accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978 “computer science and freedom”, users have admission to a right of access (article 39 of the law), of opposition (article 38 of the law) and of rectification (article 40 of the law) of the concerned data. In this way, every user may demand to ASDS MEDIA to correct, clarify, update or erase the information concerning them that are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous or out of date.

To put these rights in action or to report any dysfunction of www.asds-media.com website in regards to personal freedom, you can address a post to the following address: ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris – France. Or an electronic mail to: anne.demarles@asds-media.com

If the client does not write all the information required in the website form, he will not manage to validate the form and will not be able to get in touch with ASDS MEDIA.

ASDS MEDIA website was the object of a declaration of the automated processing put in place within the framework of the Internet websites with the CNIL, in accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978.

Consequently, ASDS MEDIA has the obligation to inform its users that a cookie could be placed on their computer while they are browsing www.asds-media.com website.

This device saves all data linked to the navigation choices of the website’s users but cannot identify or collect any personal information.
 

MENTIONS LEGALES

Ce site est la propriété de la société ASDS MEDIA
Société dont le siège social est sis au 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France). 
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com 


Le prestataire d’hébergement du site est :
 OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France) www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA est le seul responsable du traitement des données à caractère personnel collectées sur le site www.asds-media.com.

Ces données sont collectées dans le but exclusif d’établir une relation de communication avec les utilisateurs qui les fournissent. Elles ne peuvent pas faire l’objet de droit de cession à des tiers. Les données à caractère personnel sont conservées par ASDS MEDIA pendant une période raisonnable.

Conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 « informatique et liberté », les utilisateurs du site disposent d’un droit d’accès (article 39 de la loi), d’opposition (article 38 de la loi) et de rectification (article 40 de la loi) des données les concernant. Ainsi, chaque utilisateur peut exiger auprès d’ASDS MEDIA que soit rectifiées, clarifiées, mises à jour ou effacées les informations le concernant qui sont inexactes, incomplètes, équivoques ou périmées.

Pour faire valoir ces droits ou pour signaler un quelconque dysfonctionnement du site www.asds-media.com au regard des libertés individuelles, vous pouvez adresser un courrier à l’adresse suivante : ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris - France. Ou envoyer un courrier électronique à : anne.demarles@asds-media.com

Si le client ne fournit pas toutes les informations demandées de manière obligatoire dans les formulaires du site, il ne peut valider le formulaire et ne peut donc pas entrer en contact avec ASDS MEDIA.

Le site ASDS MEDIA a fait l’objet d’une déclaration des traitements automatisés mis en œuvre dans le cadre des sites Internet auprès de la CNIL, conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978. Par conséquent, ASDS MEDIA est tenue d’informer ses utilisateurs qu’un cookie est susceptible d’être placé sur leur ordinateur lorsqu’ils naviguent sur le site www.asds-media.com. Ce dispositif enregistre les données liées aux choix de navigation des utilisateurs sur le site, il peut identifier leurs dates et heures de passage ainsi que les pages consultées mais il ne peut les identifier ou collecter des informations personnelles.