Videos
Photos
Infographics
Data
Agenda
News
Breaking news
  • 22/11Germany approved the procurement of 31 NH90 Sea Tiger ASW helicopter for €2.3 Bn
  • 19/11France has ordered 12 Dassault Albatros maritime surveillance aircraft based on the Falcon 2000LXS business jet
  • 18/11FAA clears Boeing 737 MAX to fly passengers again
  • 17/11Hungary orders 2 Embraer KC-390 Military Transport / Tanker aircraft
  • 17/11Arianespace flight Vega VV17 fails with SEOSAT-Ingenio/Taranis scientific mission
  • 17/11Collins Aerospace and Boom Supersonic announce strategic collaboration building the future world's fastest airliner
  • 06/11The German Bundestag approves €5.4 Bn budget for 38 Tranche 4 Eurofighters
  • 05/11A SpaceX Falcon 9 rocket launched a U.S. Space Force GPS 3 satellite from Cap Canaveral, Florida
  • 05/11Thai Airways has put 34 aircraft up for sale, including all of its Boeing 747-400, 777-200 and 777-300
  • 03/11South Korea establishes Air Force specific reconnaissance wing operating RQ-4 Block 30 Global Hawk UAVs to monitor threats from North Korea and beyond
  • 01/11Guyana will buy 4 Bell 412 and 429 helicopters
  • 30/10US seeks to sell up to 50 F-35s to UAE for $10.5 Bn
  • 26/10Bombardier suspends delivery of Rotax aircraft engines used on Turkish military drones
  • 24/10A Space X Falcon 9 rocket launched another set of 60 Starlink satellites, marking the 100th time the company has placed payloads into orbit
  • 24/10US DoD slams NATO ally Turkey for test-firing S-400 air defence system
  • 22/11Germany approved the procurement of 31 NH90 Sea Tiger ASW helicopter for €2.3 Bn
  • 19/11France has ordered 12 Dassault Albatros maritime surveillance aircraft based on the Falcon 2000LXS business jet
  • 18/11FAA clears Boeing 737 MAX to fly passengers again
  • 17/11Hungary orders 2 Embraer KC-390 Military Transport / Tanker aircraft
  • 17/11Arianespace flight Vega VV17 fails with SEOSAT-Ingenio/Taranis scientific mission
  • 17/11Collins Aerospace and Boom Supersonic announce strategic collaboration building the future world's fastest airliner
  • 06/11The German Bundestag approves €5.4 Bn budget for 38 Tranche 4 Eurofighters
  • 05/11A SpaceX Falcon 9 rocket launched a U.S. Space Force GPS 3 satellite from Cap Canaveral, Florida
  • 05/11Thai Airways has put 34 aircraft up for sale, including all of its Boeing 747-400, 777-200 and 777-300
  • 03/11South Korea establishes Air Force specific reconnaissance wing operating RQ-4 Block 30 Global Hawk UAVs to monitor threats from North Korea and beyond
  • 01/11Guyana will buy 4 Bell 412 and 429 helicopters
  • 30/10US seeks to sell up to 50 F-35s to UAE for $10.5 Bn
  • 26/10Bombardier suspends delivery of Rotax aircraft engines used on Turkish military drones
  • 24/10A Space X Falcon 9 rocket launched another set of 60 Starlink satellites, marking the 100th time the company has placed payloads into orbit
  • 24/10US DoD slams NATO ally Turkey for test-firing S-400 air defence system
  • 22/11Germany approved the procurement of 31 NH90 Sea Tiger ASW helicopter for €2.3 Bn
  • 19/11France has ordered 12 Dassault Albatros maritime surveillance aircraft based on the Falcon 2000LXS business jet
  • 18/11FAA clears Boeing 737 MAX to fly passengers again
  • 17/11Hungary orders 2 Embraer KC-390 Military Transport / Tanker aircraft
  • 17/11Arianespace flight Vega VV17 fails with SEOSAT-Ingenio/Taranis scientific mission
  • 17/11Collins Aerospace and Boom Supersonic announce strategic collaboration building the future world's fastest airliner
  • 06/11The German Bundestag approves €5.4 Bn budget for 38 Tranche 4 Eurofighters
  • 05/11A SpaceX Falcon 9 rocket launched a U.S. Space Force GPS 3 satellite from Cap Canaveral, Florida
  • 05/11Thai Airways has put 34 aircraft up for sale, including all of its Boeing 747-400, 777-200 and 777-300
  • 03/11South Korea establishes Air Force specific reconnaissance wing operating RQ-4 Block 30 Global Hawk UAVs to monitor threats from North Korea and beyond
  • 01/11Guyana will buy 4 Bell 412 and 429 helicopters
  • 30/10US seeks to sell up to 50 F-35s to UAE for $10.5 Bn
  • 26/10Bombardier suspends delivery of Rotax aircraft engines used on Turkish military drones
  • 24/10A Space X Falcon 9 rocket launched another set of 60 Starlink satellites, marking the 100th time the company has placed payloads into orbit
  • 24/10US DoD slams NATO ally Turkey for test-firing S-400 air defence system
  • 22/11Germany approved the procurement of 31 NH90 Sea Tiger ASW helicopter for €2.3 Bn
  • 19/11France has ordered 12 Dassault Albatros maritime surveillance aircraft based on the Falcon 2000LXS business jet
  • 18/11FAA clears Boeing 737 MAX to fly passengers again
  • 17/11Hungary orders 2 Embraer KC-390 Military Transport / Tanker aircraft
  • 17/11Arianespace flight Vega VV17 fails with SEOSAT-Ingenio/Taranis scientific mission
  • 17/11Collins Aerospace and Boom Supersonic announce strategic collaboration building the future world's fastest airliner
  • 06/11The German Bundestag approves €5.4 Bn budget for 38 Tranche 4 Eurofighters
  • 05/11A SpaceX Falcon 9 rocket launched a U.S. Space Force GPS 3 satellite from Cap Canaveral, Florida
  • 05/11Thai Airways has put 34 aircraft up for sale, including all of its Boeing 747-400, 777-200 and 777-300
  • 03/11South Korea establishes Air Force specific reconnaissance wing operating RQ-4 Block 30 Global Hawk UAVs to monitor threats from North Korea and beyond
  • 01/11Guyana will buy 4 Bell 412 and 429 helicopters
  • 30/10US seeks to sell up to 50 F-35s to UAE for $10.5 Bn
  • 26/10Bombardier suspends delivery of Rotax aircraft engines used on Turkish military drones
  • 24/10A Space X Falcon 9 rocket launched another set of 60 Starlink satellites, marking the 100th time the company has placed payloads into orbit
  • 24/10US DoD slams NATO ally Turkey for test-firing S-400 air defence system
  • 22/11Germany approved the procurement of 31 NH90 Sea Tiger ASW helicopter for €2.3 Bn
  • 19/11France has ordered 12 Dassault Albatros maritime surveillance aircraft based on the Falcon 2000LXS business jet
  • 18/11FAA clears Boeing 737 MAX to fly passengers again
  • 17/11Hungary orders 2 Embraer KC-390 Military Transport / Tanker aircraft
  • 17/11Arianespace flight Vega VV17 fails with SEOSAT-Ingenio/Taranis scientific mission
  • 17/11Collins Aerospace and Boom Supersonic announce strategic collaboration building the future world's fastest airliner
  • 06/11The German Bundestag approves €5.4 Bn budget for 38 Tranche 4 Eurofighters
  • 05/11A SpaceX Falcon 9 rocket launched a U.S. Space Force GPS 3 satellite from Cap Canaveral, Florida
  • 05/11Thai Airways has put 34 aircraft up for sale, including all of its Boeing 747-400, 777-200 and 777-300
  • 03/11South Korea establishes Air Force specific reconnaissance wing operating RQ-4 Block 30 Global Hawk UAVs to monitor threats from North Korea and beyond
  • 01/11Guyana will buy 4 Bell 412 and 429 helicopters
  • 30/10US seeks to sell up to 50 F-35s to UAE for $10.5 Bn
  • 26/10Bombardier suspends delivery of Rotax aircraft engines used on Turkish military drones
  • 24/10A Space X Falcon 9 rocket launched another set of 60 Starlink satellites, marking the 100th time the company has placed payloads into orbit
  • 24/10US DoD slams NATO ally Turkey for test-firing S-400 air defence system
Your are here : Home / Legal Notice
Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICE  

This website is ASDS MEDIA's property. 
Company with its office registered at 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France).
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com


Service provider for hosting website: OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France). www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA is the only responsible active for the personal data collected on the www.asds-media.com website.

These data are collected exclusively to build a relationship with the users who provide them. They cannot be the object of any trade or sale.

All personal data are kept by ASDS MEDIA during a reasonable period of time.

In accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978 “computer science and freedom”, users have admission to a right of access (article 39 of the law), of opposition (article 38 of the law) and of rectification (article 40 of the law) of the concerned data. In this way, every user may demand to ASDS MEDIA to correct, clarify, update or erase the information concerning them that are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous or out of date.

To put these rights in action or to report any dysfunction of www.asds-media.com website in regards to personal freedom, you can address a post to the following address: ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris – France. Or an electronic mail to: anne.demarles@asds-media.com

If the client does not write all the information required in the website form, he will not manage to validate the form and will not be able to get in touch with ASDS MEDIA.

ASDS MEDIA website was the object of a declaration of the automated processing put in place within the framework of the Internet websites with the CNIL, in accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978.

Consequently, ASDS MEDIA has the obligation to inform its users that a cookie could be placed on their computer while they are browsing www.asds-media.com website.

This device saves all data linked to the navigation choices of the website’s users but cannot identify or collect any personal information.
 

MENTIONS LEGALES

Ce site est la propriété de la société ASDS MEDIA
Société dont le siège social est sis au 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France). 
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com 


Le prestataire d’hébergement du site est :
 OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France) www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA est le seul responsable du traitement des données à caractère personnel collectées sur le site www.asds-media.com.

Ces données sont collectées dans le but exclusif d’établir une relation de communication avec les utilisateurs qui les fournissent. Elles ne peuvent pas faire l’objet de droit de cession à des tiers. Les données à caractère personnel sont conservées par ASDS MEDIA pendant une période raisonnable.

Conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 « informatique et liberté », les utilisateurs du site disposent d’un droit d’accès (article 39 de la loi), d’opposition (article 38 de la loi) et de rectification (article 40 de la loi) des données les concernant. Ainsi, chaque utilisateur peut exiger auprès d’ASDS MEDIA que soit rectifiées, clarifiées, mises à jour ou effacées les informations le concernant qui sont inexactes, incomplètes, équivoques ou périmées.

Pour faire valoir ces droits ou pour signaler un quelconque dysfonctionnement du site www.asds-media.com au regard des libertés individuelles, vous pouvez adresser un courrier à l’adresse suivante : ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris - France. Ou envoyer un courrier électronique à : anne.demarles@asds-media.com

Si le client ne fournit pas toutes les informations demandées de manière obligatoire dans les formulaires du site, il ne peut valider le formulaire et ne peut donc pas entrer en contact avec ASDS MEDIA.

Le site ASDS MEDIA a fait l’objet d’une déclaration des traitements automatisés mis en œuvre dans le cadre des sites Internet auprès de la CNIL, conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978. Par conséquent, ASDS MEDIA est tenue d’informer ses utilisateurs qu’un cookie est susceptible d’être placé sur leur ordinateur lorsqu’ils naviguent sur le site www.asds-media.com. Ce dispositif enregistre les données liées aux choix de navigation des utilisateurs sur le site, il peut identifier leurs dates et heures de passage ainsi que les pages consultées mais il ne peut les identifier ou collecter des informations personnelles.