Videos
Photos
Infographics
Data
Agenda
News
Breaking news
  • 11/02Australia signs major US$35 Bn contract for 12 attack submarine deal from France's Naval Group
  • 10/02Leidos wins US$355 milion Australian ISR asset integration
  • 06/02Nigeria orders 12 Embraer Super Tucanos
  • 06/02Seoul, Washington agree ‘in principle’ to cost-sharing defence agreement
  • 06/02Bombardier sells 9 CRJ900 commercial aircraft to Chorus Aviation
  • 05/02Arianespace launches Indian GSAT-31 and Saudi GeoSat-1/Hellas Sat-4 telecom satellites in year’s 1st Ariane 5 mission
  • 05/02Armenia to acquire 4 Su-30SM combat aircraft from Russia
  • 05/02United Airlines orders 50 Bombardier CRJ-550 just announced new aircraft
  • 04/02Germania leisure carrier files for bankruptcy and halt flights after funding efforts fails
  • 04/02Boeing has made a significant investment in supersonic business-jet developer Aerion to accelerate development of its Mach 1.4 AS2
  • 03/02Indian MoD approves procurement of 72,400 SIG Sauer assault rifles for Indian Army
  • 01/02India signs contract for 2 additional frigates from Russia for construction with Goa Shipyard
  • 01/02Lockheed Martin wins $560 millions order for Trident II ICBM production
  • 01/02Saab proposes 64 Gripen E/F to Finland
  • 30/01CASC said China will orbit 50 spacecraft with 30 launches in 2019
  • 11/02Australia signs major US$35 Bn contract for 12 attack submarine deal from France's Naval Group
  • 10/02Leidos wins US$355 milion Australian ISR asset integration
  • 06/02Nigeria orders 12 Embraer Super Tucanos
  • 06/02Seoul, Washington agree ‘in principle’ to cost-sharing defence agreement
  • 06/02Bombardier sells 9 CRJ900 commercial aircraft to Chorus Aviation
  • 05/02Arianespace launches Indian GSAT-31 and Saudi GeoSat-1/Hellas Sat-4 telecom satellites in year’s 1st Ariane 5 mission
  • 05/02Armenia to acquire 4 Su-30SM combat aircraft from Russia
  • 05/02United Airlines orders 50 Bombardier CRJ-550 just announced new aircraft
  • 04/02Germania leisure carrier files for bankruptcy and halt flights after funding efforts fails
  • 04/02Boeing has made a significant investment in supersonic business-jet developer Aerion to accelerate development of its Mach 1.4 AS2
  • 03/02Indian MoD approves procurement of 72,400 SIG Sauer assault rifles for Indian Army
  • 01/02India signs contract for 2 additional frigates from Russia for construction with Goa Shipyard
  • 01/02Lockheed Martin wins $560 millions order for Trident II ICBM production
  • 01/02Saab proposes 64 Gripen E/F to Finland
  • 30/01CASC said China will orbit 50 spacecraft with 30 launches in 2019
  • 11/02Australia signs major US$35 Bn contract for 12 attack submarine deal from France's Naval Group
  • 10/02Leidos wins US$355 milion Australian ISR asset integration
  • 06/02Nigeria orders 12 Embraer Super Tucanos
  • 06/02Seoul, Washington agree ‘in principle’ to cost-sharing defence agreement
  • 06/02Bombardier sells 9 CRJ900 commercial aircraft to Chorus Aviation
  • 05/02Arianespace launches Indian GSAT-31 and Saudi GeoSat-1/Hellas Sat-4 telecom satellites in year’s 1st Ariane 5 mission
  • 05/02Armenia to acquire 4 Su-30SM combat aircraft from Russia
  • 05/02United Airlines orders 50 Bombardier CRJ-550 just announced new aircraft
  • 04/02Germania leisure carrier files for bankruptcy and halt flights after funding efforts fails
  • 04/02Boeing has made a significant investment in supersonic business-jet developer Aerion to accelerate development of its Mach 1.4 AS2
  • 03/02Indian MoD approves procurement of 72,400 SIG Sauer assault rifles for Indian Army
  • 01/02India signs contract for 2 additional frigates from Russia for construction with Goa Shipyard
  • 01/02Lockheed Martin wins $560 millions order for Trident II ICBM production
  • 01/02Saab proposes 64 Gripen E/F to Finland
  • 30/01CASC said China will orbit 50 spacecraft with 30 launches in 2019
  • 11/02Australia signs major US$35 Bn contract for 12 attack submarine deal from France's Naval Group
  • 10/02Leidos wins US$355 milion Australian ISR asset integration
  • 06/02Nigeria orders 12 Embraer Super Tucanos
  • 06/02Seoul, Washington agree ‘in principle’ to cost-sharing defence agreement
  • 06/02Bombardier sells 9 CRJ900 commercial aircraft to Chorus Aviation
  • 05/02Arianespace launches Indian GSAT-31 and Saudi GeoSat-1/Hellas Sat-4 telecom satellites in year’s 1st Ariane 5 mission
  • 05/02Armenia to acquire 4 Su-30SM combat aircraft from Russia
  • 05/02United Airlines orders 50 Bombardier CRJ-550 just announced new aircraft
  • 04/02Germania leisure carrier files for bankruptcy and halt flights after funding efforts fails
  • 04/02Boeing has made a significant investment in supersonic business-jet developer Aerion to accelerate development of its Mach 1.4 AS2
  • 03/02Indian MoD approves procurement of 72,400 SIG Sauer assault rifles for Indian Army
  • 01/02India signs contract for 2 additional frigates from Russia for construction with Goa Shipyard
  • 01/02Lockheed Martin wins $560 millions order for Trident II ICBM production
  • 01/02Saab proposes 64 Gripen E/F to Finland
  • 30/01CASC said China will orbit 50 spacecraft with 30 launches in 2019
  • 11/02Australia signs major US$35 Bn contract for 12 attack submarine deal from France's Naval Group
  • 10/02Leidos wins US$355 milion Australian ISR asset integration
  • 06/02Nigeria orders 12 Embraer Super Tucanos
  • 06/02Seoul, Washington agree ‘in principle’ to cost-sharing defence agreement
  • 06/02Bombardier sells 9 CRJ900 commercial aircraft to Chorus Aviation
  • 05/02Arianespace launches Indian GSAT-31 and Saudi GeoSat-1/Hellas Sat-4 telecom satellites in year’s 1st Ariane 5 mission
  • 05/02Armenia to acquire 4 Su-30SM combat aircraft from Russia
  • 05/02United Airlines orders 50 Bombardier CRJ-550 just announced new aircraft
  • 04/02Germania leisure carrier files for bankruptcy and halt flights after funding efforts fails
  • 04/02Boeing has made a significant investment in supersonic business-jet developer Aerion to accelerate development of its Mach 1.4 AS2
  • 03/02Indian MoD approves procurement of 72,400 SIG Sauer assault rifles for Indian Army
  • 01/02India signs contract for 2 additional frigates from Russia for construction with Goa Shipyard
  • 01/02Lockheed Martin wins $560 millions order for Trident II ICBM production
  • 01/02Saab proposes 64 Gripen E/F to Finland
  • 30/01CASC said China will orbit 50 spacecraft with 30 launches in 2019
Your are here : Home / Legal Notice
Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICE  

This website is ASDS MEDIA's property. 
Company with its office registered at 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France).
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com


Service provider for hosting website: OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France). www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA is the only responsible active for the personal data collected on the www.asds-media.com website.

These data are collected exclusively to build a relationship with the users who provide them. They cannot be the object of any trade or sale.

All personal data are kept by ASDS MEDIA during a reasonable period of time.

In accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978 “computer science and freedom”, users have admission to a right of access (article 39 of the law), of opposition (article 38 of the law) and of rectification (article 40 of the law) of the concerned data. In this way, every user may demand to ASDS MEDIA to correct, clarify, update or erase the information concerning them that are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous or out of date.

To put these rights in action or to report any dysfunction of www.asds-media.com website in regards to personal freedom, you can address a post to the following address: ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris – France. Or an electronic mail to: anne.demarles@asds-media.com

If the client does not write all the information required in the website form, he will not manage to validate the form and will not be able to get in touch with ASDS MEDIA.

ASDS MEDIA website was the object of a declaration of the automated processing put in place within the framework of the Internet websites with the CNIL, in accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978.

Consequently, ASDS MEDIA has the obligation to inform its users that a cookie could be placed on their computer while they are browsing www.asds-media.com website.

This device saves all data linked to the navigation choices of the website’s users but cannot identify or collect any personal information.
 

MENTIONS LEGALES

Ce site est la propriété de la société ASDS MEDIA
Société dont le siège social est sis au 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France). 
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com 


Le prestataire d’hébergement du site est :
 OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France) www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA est le seul responsable du traitement des données à caractère personnel collectées sur le site www.asds-media.com.

Ces données sont collectées dans le but exclusif d’établir une relation de communication avec les utilisateurs qui les fournissent. Elles ne peuvent pas faire l’objet de droit de cession à des tiers. Les données à caractère personnel sont conservées par ASDS MEDIA pendant une période raisonnable.

Conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 « informatique et liberté », les utilisateurs du site disposent d’un droit d’accès (article 39 de la loi), d’opposition (article 38 de la loi) et de rectification (article 40 de la loi) des données les concernant. Ainsi, chaque utilisateur peut exiger auprès d’ASDS MEDIA que soit rectifiées, clarifiées, mises à jour ou effacées les informations le concernant qui sont inexactes, incomplètes, équivoques ou périmées.

Pour faire valoir ces droits ou pour signaler un quelconque dysfonctionnement du site www.asds-media.com au regard des libertés individuelles, vous pouvez adresser un courrier à l’adresse suivante : ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris - France. Ou envoyer un courrier électronique à : anne.demarles@asds-media.com

Si le client ne fournit pas toutes les informations demandées de manière obligatoire dans les formulaires du site, il ne peut valider le formulaire et ne peut donc pas entrer en contact avec ASDS MEDIA.

Le site ASDS MEDIA a fait l’objet d’une déclaration des traitements automatisés mis en œuvre dans le cadre des sites Internet auprès de la CNIL, conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978. Par conséquent, ASDS MEDIA est tenue d’informer ses utilisateurs qu’un cookie est susceptible d’être placé sur leur ordinateur lorsqu’ils naviguent sur le site www.asds-media.com. Ce dispositif enregistre les données liées aux choix de navigation des utilisateurs sur le site, il peut identifier leurs dates et heures de passage ainsi que les pages consultées mais il ne peut les identifier ou collecter des informations personnelles.