Videos
Photos
Infographics
Data
Agenda
News
Breaking news
  • 14/06Germany delivers 2 additional IRIS-T air defence missile systems to Ukraine. 4 had already been delivered
  • 13/06The U.S. Space Force has selected Blue Origin, SpaceX, and United Launch Alliance for at least 30 national missions in a $5.6 Bn contract over 5 years
  • 12/06Korean official floats possibility of dropping Indonesia from KF-21 program
  • 12/06Korean official floats possibility of dropping Indonesia from KF-21 program
  • 12/06Etihad and China Eastern firm up joint venture
  • 12/06$1.94 Bn order by Norway for 300 AIM-120C-8 version of Raytheon’s AMRAAMs
  • 11/06Estonia Strengthens Ukraine's Short-Range Air Defence with French Mistral Systems
  • 11/06USMC upgrading one-third of F/A-18 Hornets to serve until 2030
  • 11/06Malawi’s vice-president and 9 others confirmed dead in Dornier 228 crash
  • 11/06Cathay Pacific revives last of 85 jets parked in Australian desert because the Covid-19 pandemic
  • 08/06A SpaceX Falcon 9 launched 23 Starlink satellites
  • 06/06First Ariane 6 launch set for July 9
  • 06/064th test flight of its Starship system with both the Super Heavy booster and Starship upper stage making it back to the surface intact
  • 05/06An Atlas 5 lifts off carrying Boeing's CST-100 Starliner on its Crew Flight Test mission with 2 NASA astronauts onboard
  • 24/05Boeing might acquire 737 fuselage manufacturer Spirit AeroSystems by mid-year
  • 14/06Germany delivers 2 additional IRIS-T air defence missile systems to Ukraine. 4 had already been delivered
  • 13/06The U.S. Space Force has selected Blue Origin, SpaceX, and United Launch Alliance for at least 30 national missions in a $5.6 Bn contract over 5 years
  • 12/06Korean official floats possibility of dropping Indonesia from KF-21 program
  • 12/06Korean official floats possibility of dropping Indonesia from KF-21 program
  • 12/06Etihad and China Eastern firm up joint venture
  • 12/06$1.94 Bn order by Norway for 300 AIM-120C-8 version of Raytheon’s AMRAAMs
  • 11/06Estonia Strengthens Ukraine's Short-Range Air Defence with French Mistral Systems
  • 11/06USMC upgrading one-third of F/A-18 Hornets to serve until 2030
  • 11/06Malawi’s vice-president and 9 others confirmed dead in Dornier 228 crash
  • 11/06Cathay Pacific revives last of 85 jets parked in Australian desert because the Covid-19 pandemic
  • 08/06A SpaceX Falcon 9 launched 23 Starlink satellites
  • 06/06First Ariane 6 launch set for July 9
  • 06/064th test flight of its Starship system with both the Super Heavy booster and Starship upper stage making it back to the surface intact
  • 05/06An Atlas 5 lifts off carrying Boeing's CST-100 Starliner on its Crew Flight Test mission with 2 NASA astronauts onboard
  • 24/05Boeing might acquire 737 fuselage manufacturer Spirit AeroSystems by mid-year
  • 14/06Germany delivers 2 additional IRIS-T air defence missile systems to Ukraine. 4 had already been delivered
  • 13/06The U.S. Space Force has selected Blue Origin, SpaceX, and United Launch Alliance for at least 30 national missions in a $5.6 Bn contract over 5 years
  • 12/06Korean official floats possibility of dropping Indonesia from KF-21 program
  • 12/06Korean official floats possibility of dropping Indonesia from KF-21 program
  • 12/06Etihad and China Eastern firm up joint venture
  • 12/06$1.94 Bn order by Norway for 300 AIM-120C-8 version of Raytheon’s AMRAAMs
  • 11/06Estonia Strengthens Ukraine's Short-Range Air Defence with French Mistral Systems
  • 11/06USMC upgrading one-third of F/A-18 Hornets to serve until 2030
  • 11/06Malawi’s vice-president and 9 others confirmed dead in Dornier 228 crash
  • 11/06Cathay Pacific revives last of 85 jets parked in Australian desert because the Covid-19 pandemic
  • 08/06A SpaceX Falcon 9 launched 23 Starlink satellites
  • 06/06First Ariane 6 launch set for July 9
  • 06/064th test flight of its Starship system with both the Super Heavy booster and Starship upper stage making it back to the surface intact
  • 05/06An Atlas 5 lifts off carrying Boeing's CST-100 Starliner on its Crew Flight Test mission with 2 NASA astronauts onboard
  • 24/05Boeing might acquire 737 fuselage manufacturer Spirit AeroSystems by mid-year
  • 14/06Germany delivers 2 additional IRIS-T air defence missile systems to Ukraine. 4 had already been delivered
  • 13/06The U.S. Space Force has selected Blue Origin, SpaceX, and United Launch Alliance for at least 30 national missions in a $5.6 Bn contract over 5 years
  • 12/06Korean official floats possibility of dropping Indonesia from KF-21 program
  • 12/06Korean official floats possibility of dropping Indonesia from KF-21 program
  • 12/06Etihad and China Eastern firm up joint venture
  • 12/06$1.94 Bn order by Norway for 300 AIM-120C-8 version of Raytheon’s AMRAAMs
  • 11/06Estonia Strengthens Ukraine's Short-Range Air Defence with French Mistral Systems
  • 11/06USMC upgrading one-third of F/A-18 Hornets to serve until 2030
  • 11/06Malawi’s vice-president and 9 others confirmed dead in Dornier 228 crash
  • 11/06Cathay Pacific revives last of 85 jets parked in Australian desert because the Covid-19 pandemic
  • 08/06A SpaceX Falcon 9 launched 23 Starlink satellites
  • 06/06First Ariane 6 launch set for July 9
  • 06/064th test flight of its Starship system with both the Super Heavy booster and Starship upper stage making it back to the surface intact
  • 05/06An Atlas 5 lifts off carrying Boeing's CST-100 Starliner on its Crew Flight Test mission with 2 NASA astronauts onboard
  • 24/05Boeing might acquire 737 fuselage manufacturer Spirit AeroSystems by mid-year
  • 14/06Germany delivers 2 additional IRIS-T air defence missile systems to Ukraine. 4 had already been delivered
  • 13/06The U.S. Space Force has selected Blue Origin, SpaceX, and United Launch Alliance for at least 30 national missions in a $5.6 Bn contract over 5 years
  • 12/06Korean official floats possibility of dropping Indonesia from KF-21 program
  • 12/06Korean official floats possibility of dropping Indonesia from KF-21 program
  • 12/06Etihad and China Eastern firm up joint venture
  • 12/06$1.94 Bn order by Norway for 300 AIM-120C-8 version of Raytheon’s AMRAAMs
  • 11/06Estonia Strengthens Ukraine's Short-Range Air Defence with French Mistral Systems
  • 11/06USMC upgrading one-third of F/A-18 Hornets to serve until 2030
  • 11/06Malawi’s vice-president and 9 others confirmed dead in Dornier 228 crash
  • 11/06Cathay Pacific revives last of 85 jets parked in Australian desert because the Covid-19 pandemic
  • 08/06A SpaceX Falcon 9 launched 23 Starlink satellites
  • 06/06First Ariane 6 launch set for July 9
  • 06/064th test flight of its Starship system with both the Super Heavy booster and Starship upper stage making it back to the surface intact
  • 05/06An Atlas 5 lifts off carrying Boeing's CST-100 Starliner on its Crew Flight Test mission with 2 NASA astronauts onboard
  • 24/05Boeing might acquire 737 fuselage manufacturer Spirit AeroSystems by mid-year
Your are here : Home / Legal Notice
Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICE  

This website is ASDS MEDIA's property. 
Company with its office registered at 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France).
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com


Service provider for hosting website: OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France). www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA is the only responsible active for the personal data collected on the www.asds-media.com website.

These data are collected exclusively to build a relationship with the users who provide them. They cannot be the object of any trade or sale.

All personal data are kept by ASDS MEDIA during a reasonable period of time.

In accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978 “computer science and freedom”, users have admission to a right of access (article 39 of the law), of opposition (article 38 of the law) and of rectification (article 40 of the law) of the concerned data. In this way, every user may demand to ASDS MEDIA to correct, clarify, update or erase the information concerning them that are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous or out of date.

To put these rights in action or to report any dysfunction of www.asds-media.com website in regards to personal freedom, you can address a post to the following address: ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris – France. Or an electronic mail to: anne.demarles@asds-media.com

If the client does not write all the information required in the website form, he will not manage to validate the form and will not be able to get in touch with ASDS MEDIA.

ASDS MEDIA website was the object of a declaration of the automated processing put in place within the framework of the Internet websites with the CNIL, in accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978.

Consequently, ASDS MEDIA has the obligation to inform its users that a cookie could be placed on their computer while they are browsing www.asds-media.com website.

This device saves all data linked to the navigation choices of the website’s users but cannot identify or collect any personal information.
 

MENTIONS LEGALES

Ce site est la propriété de la société ASDS MEDIA
Société dont le siège social est sis au 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France). 
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com 


Le prestataire d’hébergement du site est :
 OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France) www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA est le seul responsable du traitement des données à caractère personnel collectées sur le site www.asds-media.com.

Ces données sont collectées dans le but exclusif d’établir une relation de communication avec les utilisateurs qui les fournissent. Elles ne peuvent pas faire l’objet de droit de cession à des tiers. Les données à caractère personnel sont conservées par ASDS MEDIA pendant une période raisonnable.

Conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 « informatique et liberté », les utilisateurs du site disposent d’un droit d’accès (article 39 de la loi), d’opposition (article 38 de la loi) et de rectification (article 40 de la loi) des données les concernant. Ainsi, chaque utilisateur peut exiger auprès d’ASDS MEDIA que soit rectifiées, clarifiées, mises à jour ou effacées les informations le concernant qui sont inexactes, incomplètes, équivoques ou périmées.

Pour faire valoir ces droits ou pour signaler un quelconque dysfonctionnement du site www.asds-media.com au regard des libertés individuelles, vous pouvez adresser un courrier à l’adresse suivante : ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris - France. Ou envoyer un courrier électronique à : anne.demarles@asds-media.com

Si le client ne fournit pas toutes les informations demandées de manière obligatoire dans les formulaires du site, il ne peut valider le formulaire et ne peut donc pas entrer en contact avec ASDS MEDIA.

Le site ASDS MEDIA a fait l’objet d’une déclaration des traitements automatisés mis en œuvre dans le cadre des sites Internet auprès de la CNIL, conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978. Par conséquent, ASDS MEDIA est tenue d’informer ses utilisateurs qu’un cookie est susceptible d’être placé sur leur ordinateur lorsqu’ils naviguent sur le site www.asds-media.com. Ce dispositif enregistre les données liées aux choix de navigation des utilisateurs sur le site, il peut identifier leurs dates et heures de passage ainsi que les pages consultées mais il ne peut les identifier ou collecter des informations personnelles.